Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villa Dolores

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villa Dolores. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villa Dolores with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,5615,941
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,4236,477
AlgiersAlgeria 10,4276,480
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,7626,688
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 689428
AzulArgentina 722449
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,1767,566
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5627,806
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,4958,386
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5548,423
AmberleyAustralia 12,2747,627
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,9688,680
AstaraAzerbaijan 14,1048,764
AimoresBrazil 2,7711,722
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,4862,166
AltamiraBrazil 3,4712,157
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,8491,771
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,2761,414
ApodiBrazil 4,0762,533
AracajuBrazil 3,7092,305
AracuaiBrazil 2,8641,780
AragarcasBrazil 2,2101,374
AraxaBrazil 2,2781,416
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,9022,425
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,6356,609
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,6216,600
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5137,776
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,8245,483
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,7277,909
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,4405,866
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,3525,812
AbecheChad 10,4476,492
AntofagastaChile 1,080671
AricaChile 1,600994
AltaiChina 17,15710,662
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,8742,407
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,9242,439
AraucaColombia 4,3792,721
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,7723,587
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,7063,546
AzuaDominican Republic 5,6423,506
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 12,2067,585
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,3607,680
AswanEgypt 12,0987,518
AsyutEgypt 12,0937,515
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,7053,545
AsmaraEritrea 12,2067,585
AssabEritrea 12,4437,732
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,8457,361
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 11,1526,930
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,9194,921
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,3507,053
AccraGhana 8,0284,989
AlexandroupolisGreece 12,3397,668
AthensGreece 12,0307,476
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 12,0207,469
AasiaatGreenland 11,2386,984
AmmassalikGreenland 11,1036,900
AputiteqGreenland 11,4237,098
AkureyriIceland 11,5797,195
AgraIndia 16,43010,210
AhmedabadIndia 15,7629,795
AkolaIndia 16,0669,983
AllahabadIndia 16,71710,388
AmritsarIndia 16,25710,102
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,8099,824
AbadanIran 13,7808,563
ArakIran 14,0488,730
AlbengaItaly 11,2406,985
AlgheroItaly 11,0376,858
AmendolaItaly 11,6177,219
AnconaItaly 11,5797,195
ArezzoItaly 11,4557,118
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,6714,767
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,7304,803
AbashiriJapan 17,13110,645
AburatsuJapan 18,45211,466
AikawaJapan 17,78811,054
AjiroJapan 17,74811,029
AkitaJapan 17,59210,932
AkuneJapan 18,57011,540
AomoriJapan 17,50710,879
AsahikawaJapan 17,28510,741
AsosanJapan 18,49211,491
AmmanJordan 12,7627,931
AlmatyKazakhstan 16,48110,242
AinaziLatvia 12,9408,041
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,1986,959
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,3927,079
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,8926,768
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,4847,136
AtarMauritania 8,0465,000
AgalegaMauritius 12,2427,607
AcapulcoMexico 6,5524,072
AayanbulagMongolia 17,82911,079
AltaiMongolia 17,75511,033
ArvaikheerMongolia 18,11711,258
AgadirMorocco 9,0735,638
AmsterdamNetherlands 11,5657,187
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,8216,103
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,9236,166
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,0066,218
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,1296,294
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,7986,089
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,8026,091
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,1426,302
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,1546,310
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,1566,311
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,1566,311
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,1566,311
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,1566,311
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,3063,297
AgadezNiger 9,4895,897
AsuncionParaguay 1,043648
ArequipaPeru 1,8541,152
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,35911,408
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,2993,914
AradRomania 12,2547,615
AjanRussia 16,75310,411
AldanRussia 16,94710,531
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 14,3068,890
AleksandrovskoeRussia 15,8599,855
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,94610,530
AnadyrRussia 14,4708,992
ArkhangelskRussia 13,9198,649
ArmavirRussia 13,6578,487
AstrakhanRussia 14,2098,830
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,7086,654
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,1666,317
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,2366,361
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,2856,391
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,0506,245
Abu HamedSudan 11,9127,402
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,6177,219
AqiqSudan 12,2947,640
ArbaatSudan 12,2647,621
AromaSudan 11,9767,442
AtbaraSudan 11,8747,378
Abu KamalSyria 13,2898,258
AleppoSyria 13,0448,105
AranyaprathetThailand 17,62610,953
AtakpameTogo 8,2735,141
AdanaTurkey 12,9188,027
AfyonTurkey 12,6067,833
AnkaraTurkey 12,8437,981
AntalyaTurkey 12,5387,791
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,8809,247
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 11,5227,160
AberporthUk 11,0436,862
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 11,0906,892
Aj-PetriUkraine 13,1078,145
Askanija NovaUkraine 13,1628,179
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,1288,779
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,1118,769
ArtigasUruguay 838521
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,7474,814
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,2385,741
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,5566,559
Abilene, TxUsa 8,0244,986
Ada, MnUsa 9,3415,805
Adrian, MiUsa 8,4465,249
Aiken, ScUsa 7,5434,687
Akron, OhUsa 8,2745,141
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,7975,466
Albany, GaUsa 7,3824,587
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,3535,191
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,8835,520
Albion, NeUsa 8,8835,520
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,6175,354
Aledo, IlUsa 8,5355,304
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,0805,642
Algona, IaUsa 8,8385,492
Alice, TxUsa 7,5184,672
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,1425,060
Alliance, NeUsa 9,0855,645
Alma, MiUsa 8,5775,330
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,7645,446
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,0334,992
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,3895,213
Amherst, MaUsa 8,2625,134
Amite, LaUsa 7,4654,639
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,8177,965
Anderson, InUsa 8,2845,148
Anderson, ScUsa 7,6754,769
Angelica, NyUsa 8,3285,175
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,4465,249
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,5487,176
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,1734,458
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,7944,222
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,7104,791
Ashland, WiUsa 9,1535,688
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,4976,523
Atchison, KsUsa 8,5325,302
Athens, GaUsa 7,5714,705
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,5694,704
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,9994,971
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,8679,239
Auburn, NeUsa 8,6095,350
Augusta, GaUsa 7,4744,645
Augusta, MtUsa 9,9536,185
Aurora, IlUsa 8,5495,313
Austin, TxUsa 7,7274,801
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 15,4639,609
AndizanUzbekistan 16,12110,018
AcariguaVenezuela 4,6352,880
AdenYemen 12,6477,859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -