Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villa Dolores

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villa Dolores. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villa Dolores with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,6759,741
BustAfghanistan 15,2859,498
BatnaAlgeria 10,5826,576
BecharAlgeria 9,6686,008
BejaiaAlgeria 10,5566,560
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,5755,950
BiskraAlgeria 10,4776,511
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,1096,282
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,4192,125
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 3,5382,199
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 3,5442,202
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,5302,193
ByrdAntarctica 5,8533,637
Bahia BlancaArgentina 801498
BarilocheArgentina 1,156718
Buenos AiresArgentina 684425
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,3837,695
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,2737,626
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4118,955
BrestBelarus 12,6787,878
BrusselsBelgium 11,4357,106
Belize CityBelize 6,0313,748
BeninBenin 8,3065,161
BohiconBenin 8,3305,177
BermudaBermuda 7,1524,444
BageBrazil 1,046650
BambuiBrazil 2,3241,444
BarbacenaBrazil 2,4281,509
BarbalhaBrazil 3,8282,379
BarcelosBrazil 3,4512,145
BarraBrazil 3,2332,009
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,5942,233
BarreirasBrazil 3,0141,873
BelémBrazil 3,8152,371
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,4981,552
BelterraBrazil 3,4302,131
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,3392,075
Bom JesusBrazil 1,456905
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,0351,886
BrasiliaBrazil 2,5011,554
BrevesBrazil 3,6992,299
BurgasBulgaria 12,5337,788
BurundiBurundi 10,2316,358
BatouriCameroon 9,2865,771
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,9465,559
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,6176,598
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,0396,860
Banff, AbCanada 10,4776,510
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,8585,505
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,4095,847
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,2796,388
Bissett, MbCanada 9,7016,028
Blue River, BcCanada 10,7276,666
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,7385,430
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,3957,081
Brandon, MbCanada 9,7296,046
Broadview, SkCanada 9,8666,131
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,0636,875
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,0736,881
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,1515,065
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,2216,973
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,7617,308
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,6706,009
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,4166,473
Balmaceda PuertoChile 1,6521,026
BeijingChina 19,11811,880
BarranquillaColombia 4,8723,028
Benito SalasColombia 4,0282,503
BogotáColombia 4,1862,601
BrnoCzech Republic 12,0927,514
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2916,395
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6165,975
BaniDominican Republic 5,6123,487
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,6133,488
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,6583,516
BahariyaEgypt 11,9737,440
Beni SuefEgypt 12,2027,582
BiarritzFrance 10,5836,577
BordeauxFrance 10,7326,669
BrestFrance 10,7796,698
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,7395,430
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,7405,431
BitamGabon 8,8745,514
BanjulGambia 7,2244,489
BerlinGermany 12,0567,492
BrockenGermany 11,8607,370
BokeGuinea 7,1644,452
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,1764,459
BudapestHungary 12,1617,557
Budapest-LORINCHungary 12,1707,562
BangaloreIndia 15,6739,740
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,5829,683
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,85110,471
BikanerIndia 16,0129,950
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,31510,139
BabolsarIran 14,3788,935
Bandar AbbasIran 14,4018,949
Bandar AnzaliIran 14,1248,777
Bandar LengehIran 14,2308,843
BirjandIran 14,8519,229
BushehrIran 13,9588,674
BaghdadIraq 13,5328,409
BasraIraq 13,7458,541
BelmulletIreland 10,9396,798
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,9506,804
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 11,6717,252
BergamoItaly 11,4437,111
BolognaItaly 11,4817,134
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 11,5967,206
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 11,5207,159
BrindisiItaly 11,7327,290
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,9614,947
BouakeIvory Coast 7,7414,810
BalkhashKazakhstan 16,26110,105
BeirutLebanon 12,8007,954
BenghaziLibya 11,4437,111
BirzaiLithuania 12,9038,018
BitolaMacedonia 12,0057,460
BlantyreMalawi 10,0096,220
BvumbweMalawi 10,0046,216
BintuluMalaysia 16,81310,447
BamakoMali 7,8394,871
Bko-SMali 7,8384,870
BougounMali 7,7944,843
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,5245,297
BaitagMongolia 17,46910,856
BaruuhturuunMongolia 17,41710,823
BaruunkharaaMongolia 17,99011,179
Baruun-UrtMongolia 18,37111,416
BayandelgerMongolia 18,46711,476
BayankhongorMongolia 18,02511,201
Bayan-OvooMongolia 18,23911,334
BulganMongolia 17,91611,133
BhamawMyanmar 18,08711,239
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,7236,042
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,8206,103
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,7286,045
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,8586,126
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,8706,133
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,2743,278
BilmaNiger 10,0276,231
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,0465,621
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,2528,235
BergenNorway 12,0827,508
Bergen - FloridaNorway 12,0827,508
BjornoyaNorway 13,2478,232
Bodo, NordlandNorway 12,8277,971
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 12,6587,866
BadinPakistan 15,4759,616
BahawalnagarPakistan 16,0659,983
BalakotPakistan 16,16810,047
BarkhanPakistan 15,7339,777
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,8012,983
BascoPhilippines 18,55411,530
BialystokPoland 12,6867,883
BejaPortugal 9,7816,078
BragancaPortugal 10,1436,303
BistritaRomania 12,5217,781
BucharestRomania 12,5177,778
BajkitRussia 16,45210,224
BarabinskRussia 16,16410,045
BarnaulRussia 16,56310,292
BerezovoRussia 15,0919,378
BiserRussia 14,9389,283
BlagovescenskRussia 17,72611,015
BogdarinRussia 17,51210,882
BogucanyRussia 16,79610,437
BomnakRussia 17,25410,722
BorRussia 16,26710,109
BorzjaRussia 17,95911,160
BratskRussia 17,12510,642
BelgradeSerbia 12,1287,536
BoSierra Leone 7,1884,467
BontheSierra Leone 7,0974,410
BratislavaSlovakia 12,0707,501
BerberaSomalia 12,5157,777
BusanSouth Korea 18,65711,594
BadajozSpain 9,9136,160
BarcelonaSpain 10,6606,624
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,3746,446
BabanusaSudan 10,9466,802
BaselSwitzerland 11,4237,098
BernSwitzerland 11,3787,071
BangkokThailand 17,52010,887
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,54010,900
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,73011,018
BizerteTunisia 10,9336,794
BalikesirTurkey 12,4377,729
BursaTurkey 12,5537,800
BayramalyTurkmenistan 15,2259,461
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,1426,924
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,1496,928
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,1496,928
Birmingham, EnglandUk 11,2186,971
Bournemouth-HurnUk 11,0896,891
Brighton, EnglandUk 11,1846,950
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,3675,821
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,9724,954
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,9994,971
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,4108,333
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,4108,333
Batesville, MsUsa 7,7824,836
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,4614,636
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,7755,453
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,9294,927
Bedford, MaUsa 8,2455,123
Beeville, TxUsa 7,5454,688
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,6705,388
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,7556,062
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,4198,339
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,4745,266
Bettles, AkUsa 13,0958,137
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,7337,913
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,6625,383
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,6866,019
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,3215,171
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,6294,741
Bishop, CaUsa 9,4815,892
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,4545,875
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,8554,881
Blackville, ScUsa 7,4564,634
Blaine, WaUsa 10,6536,620
Blakely, GaUsa 7,3064,540
Block Island, RiUsa 8,1305,052
Boerne, TxUsa 7,7274,802
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,8706,134
Booneville, MsUsa 7,8014,848
Boonton, NjUsa 8,1575,069
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,2865,149
Bowler, WiUsa 8,8905,524
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,9684,951
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,3305,176
Brenham, TxUsa 7,6544,756
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,1725,078
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,9154,919
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,8164,857
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,4595,257
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,6535,377
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,8665,509
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,5764,708
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,2894,529
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,3985,219
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,7955,465
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,0414,997
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,2955,155
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,4425,246
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,5524,693
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,8424,873
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,5175,292
Burlington, VtUsa 8,5365,304
Burns, OregonUsa 10,0266,230
BajsunUzbekistan 15,6709,738
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,6782,907
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,6932,916
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,1835,707
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,1765,702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -