Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villa Dolores

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villa Dolores. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villa Dolores with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 15,4189,581
ChlefAlgeria 10,2586,375
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,6396,611
CeresArgentina 381237
ChamicalArgentina 207129
ChepesArgentina 15596
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 1,552964
ConcordiaArgentina 678421
CórdobaArgentina 11270
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10968
CorrientesArgentina 793493
CairnsAustralia 13,6678,493
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,7227,284
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6948,509
CedunaAustralia 12,6207,842
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,7227,906
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,5598,426
Cobar MoAustralia 12,2467,610
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,0868,753
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,0037,459
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,8677,996
ChittagongBangladesh 17,50610,878
CharnocksBarbados 5,0423,133
CotonouBenin 8,3065,161
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,6841,668
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,4811,542
CabroboBrazil 3,7252,315
CaceresBrazil 1,9221,194
CaetiteBrazil 3,0321,884
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,0902,542
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,6521,027
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,529950
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,1811,355
Campos SalesBrazil 3,7782,347
CanavieirasBrazil 3,2061,992
CaparaoBrazil 2,6371,639
CapinopolisBrazil 2,1461,333
CaratingaBrazil 2,6581,652
CaravelasBrazil 3,0401,889
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,9251,818
CarolinaBrazil 3,2922,046
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,6791,043
CataguasesBrazil 2,5121,561
CatalaoBrazil 2,3051,432
CatanduvaBrazil 2,0041,245
CaxiasBrazil 3,7702,343
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,369850
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,2522,642
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,4531,525
ChapecoBrazil 1,324823
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,3671,471
CipoBrazil 3,5812,225
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,1031,928
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,6001,616
CordeiroBrazil 2,5041,556
CorrentinaBrazil 2,9201,814
CorumbaBrazil 1,6221,008
CoximBrazil 1,8211,132
CrateusBrazil 3,9182,434
CuiabaBrazil 2,0391,267
CuritibaBrazil 1,7071,061
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,4016,463
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,7017,271
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,8596,748
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,9696,816
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,1676,940
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,3536,433
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,3007,643
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,0896,891
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,3097,028
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,5575,939
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,4186,474
Chapais, QcCanada 9,1395,679
Charlo, NbCanada 8,8895,524
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,6965,404
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,7025,408
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,8966,771
Chatham, NbCanada 8,7795,455
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,8346,732
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,6335,986
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,5085,908
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,4346,484
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,1437,546
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,3947,080
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,5326,544
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,0975,653
Comox, BcCanada 10,8226,725
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,5097,152
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,8106,717
Coronation, AbCanada 10,3726,445
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,3556,435
ChicoChile 1,7211,069
ChillanChile 817508
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 904562
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 711442
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 1,6651,035
Curico-General FreireChile 657408
ChangchunChina 18,40611,438
ChangduChina 18,33711,395
ChangshaChina 19,56012,155
ChengduChina 18,97411,791
ChongqingChina 19,17511,916
Camilo DazaColombia 4,5042,799
CrikvenicaCroatia 11,7477,300
CamagueyCuba 6,0863,782
CasablancaCuba 6,3963,975
ChebCzech Republic 11,8707,376
CopenhagenDenmark 12,1837,571
CabreraDominican Republic 5,7583,578
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,6853,533
CotuiDominican Republic 5,7013,543
CanarEcuador 3,5742,221
CairoEgypt 12,2807,631
CaenFrance 11,0526,868
ChateaurouxFrance 11,0186,847
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,3082,677
CocobeachGabon 8,6335,364
CologneGermany 11,5967,206
ChiosGreece 12,2417,606
CorfuGreece 11,8227,347
ConakryGuinea 7,1564,447
CatacamasHonduras 5,6623,518
CholutecaHonduras 5,5533,451
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,9049,883
CherrapunjiIndia 17,64310,963
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,64310,963
ChahbaharIran 14,7229,148
ClaremorrisIreland 10,9476,802
ClonesIreland 11,0686,878
Collooney, SligoIreland 11,0086,840
CorkIreland 10,8296,729
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,8256,727
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 11,0046,838
CameriItaly 11,3677,064
CampobassoItaly 11,5427,172
Cape BellavistaItaly 11,0936,893
Cape CarbonaraItaly 11,0286,853
Cape FrascaItaly 10,9936,831
Cape MeleItaly 11,2376,983
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 11,5007,146
Catania, SicilyItaly 11,3387,045
CerviaItaly 11,5307,165
CiampinoItaly 11,4097,090
Cimone MountainItaly 11,4217,097
Cisa PassItaly 11,3867,075
CivitavecchiaItaly 11,3707,065
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 11,6547,242
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 11,2987,020
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 11,5767,193
ChibaJapan 17,65410,970
ChichibuJapan 17,74411,026
ChichijimaJapan 17,32410,765
ChoshiJapan 17,58610,928
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,8677,995
ChilekaMalawi 10,0096,220
ChitedzeMalawi 9,9926,209
ChitipaMalawi 10,2186,350
ChihuahuaMexico 8,0064,975
ComitanMexico 6,0823,780
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,3239,522
ChoibalsanMongolia 18,22111,323
ChoirMongolia 18,30611,375
CasablancaMorocco 9,4495,871
ChindeMozambique 9,9646,191
Coco IslandMyanmar 17,06510,604
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,4776,510
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,9296,170
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,7266,044
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,7766,075
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,7786,076
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,7856,080
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,9626,191
CondegaNicaragua 5,5253,433
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,61110,322
ChejuNorth Korea 18,91111,752
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,67011,602
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,71811,631
ChhorPakistan 15,5939,690
ChitralPakistan 16,0529,975
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,250777
ConcepcionParaguay 1,213754
CajamarcaPeru 3,0861,918
ChachapoyasPeru 3,1531,959
ChiclayoPeru 3,1861,980
ChimbotePeru 2,8881,795
CuzcoPeru 2,1621,343
CzestochowaPoland 12,3287,661
CoimbraPortugal 9,9196,164
CalafatRomania 12,2657,621
CeahlauRomania 12,6177,840
ClujRomania 12,4397,730
ConstantaRomania 12,6937,887
CraiovaRomania 12,3477,673
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,8999,259
Cape KamennyjRussia 15,1859,436
Cape SalaurovaRussia 15,1529,416
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,2718,868
Cape UelenRussia 13,8808,625
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,35410,784
CaraRussia 17,22910,706
Cerdyn’Russia 14,7729,179
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,8529,229
ChitaRussia 17,78011,049
Cita/ KadalaRussia 17,77411,045
CokurdahRussia 15,2719,490
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 17,14310,653
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,5764,708
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,48911,489
CaceresSpain 9,9896,207
CadizSpain 9,7676,069
Ciudad RealSpain 10,1056,280
CordobaSpain 9,9606,189
ColomboSri Lanka 15,4459,598
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,80011,061
ChanthaburiThailand 17,50010,875
Chiang MaiThailand 17,85211,094
Chiang RaiThailand 18,01411,194
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,51010,881
ChumphonThailand 17,13710,649
CanakkaleTurkey 12,3437,670
CorumTurkey 13,0318,097
CharjewTurkmenistan 15,3709,551
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 15,5589,668
Cardiff, WalesUk 11,0506,867
CernovcyUkraine 12,6697,873
ChernigovUkraine 13,1448,168
CarrascoUruguay 905562
ColoniaUruguay 740460
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,5213,431
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,0635,011
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,9694,952
Camden, ScUsa 7,5194,672
Canton, NyUsa 8,6145,353
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,9445,558
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,5534,693
Caribou, MeUsa 8,7695,449
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,3225,172
Casper, WyUsa 9,3295,797
Centralia, WaUsa 10,5136,533
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,0975,032
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,6934,780
Charles City, IaUsa 8,8055,471
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,3714,580
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,3784,585
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,0034,973
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,6494,753
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,9144,918
Chaska, MnUsa 9,0065,596
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,7384,808
Chazy, NyUsa 8,5935,340
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,4775,268
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5704,704
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,7605,444
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,0905,649
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,5205,294
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,5455,310
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,9116,159
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,2955,154
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,1785,703
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,1495,064
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,1565,068
Circleville, OhUsa 8,1655,074
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,6725,389
Clark, SdUsa 9,1795,704
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,8174,858
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,9974,969
Clayton, NmUsa 8,5735,327
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,3365,180
Clinton, IaUsa 8,6075,349
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,3328,285
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,4705,264
College Park, MdUsa 7,9814,959
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,8695,511
Columbia, MoUsa 8,3525,190
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,5164,671
Columbus, GaUsa 8,2035,098
Columbus, InUsa 8,1795,082
Columbus, KsUsa 8,2715,140
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,2075,100
Conception, MoUsa 8,5715,326
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,6295,362
Conway, ArUsa 7,9564,944
Conway, ScUsa 7,4764,645
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,3955,216
Corning, ArUsa 8,0224,985
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,4835,271
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,4734,644
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,8464,876
Cortland, NyUsa 8,3665,199
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,3406,425
Covington, LaUsa 7,4744,644
Covington, TnUsa 7,9884,964
Crete, NeUsa 8,7465,435
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,6205,978
ChimbayUzbekistan 15,0949,379
CimbajUzbekistan 15,0949,379
CaracasVenezuela 4,7242,936
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,4622,773
CoroVenezuela 4,8463,012
ChipataZambia 9,9236,166
ChomaZambia 9,2285,734
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,5275,920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -