Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villa Dolores

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villa Dolores. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villa Dolores with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,0846,267
DjelfaAlgeria 10,2896,393
DavisAntarctica 8,4325,240
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3028,887
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7949,193
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7589,171
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,0507,488
DhakaBangladesh 17,45310,845
D’UccleBelgium 11,4357,106
DiamantinaBrazil 2,6411,641
DiamantinoBrazil 2,1421,331
DouradosBrazil 1,485923
DoualaCameroon 8,8285,486
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,1695,698
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,8486,120
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,0556,870
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,6977,269
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,0585,629
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,1976,958
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,0185,604
Dryden, OnCanada 9,4935,899
DuianChina 18,40011,434
DubrovnikCroatia 11,8497,363
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,4007,706
DajabonDominican Republic 5,7753,588
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,6373,503
DabaaEgypt 12,0717,501
DakhlaEgypt 11,8337,353
DijonFrance 11,2516,991
DresdenGermany 12,0127,465
DanmarkshavnGreenland 12,5007,768
DebrecenHungary 12,3367,666
DalatangiIceland 11,6827,260
DaltonganjIndia 16,87810,488
DarbhangaIndia 17,13610,649
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 18,02811,203
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 18,03811,209
DumkaIndia 17,18410,678
DwarkaIndia 15,3979,568
DezfulIran 13,8648,615
DublinIreland 11,0566,870
DecimomannuItaly 11,0046,838
DobbiacoItaly 11,6707,252
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,6984,784
Deir-AllaJordan 12,7417,917
DagorettiKenya 11,0496,866
DaugavpilsLatvia 13,0048,081
DedzaMalawi 10,0296,232
DalanzadgadMongolia 18,43111,453
DashbalbarMongolia 18,05811,221
DaweiMyanmar 17,40710,817
De BiltNetherlands 11,5657,186
De KooyNetherlands 11,5957,205
Den HelderNetherlands 11,5967,206
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,8166,100
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,8116,097
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,2826,390
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,7266,044
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,7106,034
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 12,1547,553
DalbandinPakistan 15,2079,450
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,8959,877
DirPakistan 16,0449,970
DroshPakistan 16,0439,970
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,16611,289
DohaQatar 13,8768,623
DorohoiRomania 12,6867,883
Dikson IslandRussia 15,0019,322
DudinkaRussia 15,4809,620
DzardzanRussia 15,8849,870
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,7908,569
DakarSenegal 7,2574,510
DaruSierra Leone 7,2674,516
DurbanSouth Africa 8,8135,476
DamazinSudan 11,5877,200
DongolaSudan 11,6327,228
DamascusSyria 12,8707,998
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,8717,998
Deir EzzorSyria 13,2598,239
DusanbeTajikistan 15,8079,823
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,9366,796
DjerbaTunisia 10,7796,698
DiyarbakirTurkey 13,3588,301
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 11,4107,090
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 11,1976,958
DnepropetrovskUkraine 13,3098,271
DonetskUkraine 13,4948,385
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2268,840
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,6514,754
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,9104,915
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,9374,932
Danville, IlUsa 8,3405,183
Darlington, ScUsa 7,5434,687
Davenport, WaUsa 10,3096,406
David City, NeUsa 8,7765,454
Dayton, OhUsa 8,2225,109
Dayton, WaUsa 10,1916,333
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,3374,559
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,3165,789
Decatur, IlUsa 8,3705,201
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,7964,844
Delaware, OhUsa 8,2095,101
Delphine, InUsa 8,4175,230
Denton, MdUsa 7,9694,952
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,9645,570
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,6785,392
Deseret, UtUsa 9,3105,785
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,2845,769
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,4565,255
Dickson, TnUsa 7,9124,916
Dillon, MtUsa 9,8276,107
Dixon, IlUsa 8,6075,349
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,5525,314
Dover, DeUsa 7,9694,952
Dover, TnUsa 7,9224,923
Dublin, TxUsa 7,9064,913
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,6705,388
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,1705,699
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,1625,072
Durham, NhUsa 8,3565,192
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,1055,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -