Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villa Dolores

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villa Dolores. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villa Dolores with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,9499,911
FarahAfghanistan 15,1089,388
FormosaArgentina 926576
ForrestAustralia 12,8968,014
FrancistownBotswana 9,0155,602
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,6262,874
FloraniaBrazil 4,1092,554
FlorestaBrazil 3,7752,346
FlorianoBrazil 3,6192,249
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,6691,037
FormosaBrazil 2,5641,593
FortalezaBrazil 4,1812,598
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,249776
FrancaBrazil 2,1681,347
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,2626,377
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,9466,802
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,7646,689
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3997,083
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,3026,402
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5677,188
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,0856,888
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,1196,909
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,0976,896
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,6635,383
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,6555,378
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,6466,615
FayaChad 10,5396,549
FamagustaCyprus 12,7257,908
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 11,9447,422
FarafraEgypt 11,8287,350
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,8465,497
FichtelbergGermany 11,9247,410
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 11,6457,236
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,9967,455
FrederikshbGreenland 10,5416,550
FaranahGuinea 7,4254,614
FalconaraItaly 11,5687,189
Florence, TuscanyItaly 11,4327,104
Foggia, PugliaItaly 11,6017,209
FonniItaly 11,0726,880
FrontoneItaly 11,5197,158
FrosinoneItaly 11,4507,115
FukauraJapan 17,58010,925
FukueJapan 18,70111,621
FukuiJapan 17,99911,185
FukuokaJapan 18,55511,530
FukushimaJapan 17,60010,937
FukuyamaJapan 18,28511,362
FushikiJapan 17,91411,132
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 16,29210,124
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,6806,637
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,4236,477
FunchalMadeira 8,7865,460
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,1963,229
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,6586,001
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,2667,622
FaroPortugal 9,6976,026
FerganaRussia 16,0749,988
FreetownSierra Leone 7,1194,424
FalunSweden 12,5907,823
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 11,3427,048
FeodosijaUkraine 13,2258,218
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,8637,993
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,6685,386
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,5685,324
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,9395,555
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,3245,794
Farmington, MeUsa 8,5715,326
Farmington, MnUsa 9,0085,598
Farmington, MoUsa 8,1945,092
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,2245,732
Fayette, IaUsa 8,7725,451
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,1325,053
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,5844,713
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,1154,421
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,1734,457
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,2705,760
Findlay, OhUsa 8,3365,180
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,9065,534
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,5445,309
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,7475,435
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,0505,624
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,8385,492
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,9605,568
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,7564,198
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,3715,202
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,0805,021
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,3695,201
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,9504,940
Framingham, MaUsa 8,2815,146
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,0465,000
Franklin, LaUsa 7,4494,629
Franklin, PaUsa 8,2545,129
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,8754,893
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,5155,913
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,2775,765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -