Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villa Dolores

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villa Dolores. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villa Dolores with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 15,1599,420
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,3016,401
HuamboAngola 8,4095,225
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2718,868
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,0596,872
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,0606,873
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,3648,305
Horta, FaialAzores 8,6985,405
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,1977,579
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,5195,294
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,5455,310
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,4885,275
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,4925,899
Harrow, OnCanada 8,4255,235
Hay River, NtCanada 11,2907,016
Hope, BcCanada 10,6176,598
HaikouChina 18,60911,564
HailarChina 18,05011,216
HamiChina 17,78511,052
HetanChina 16,78310,429
HavanaCuba 6,3783,964
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,6553,514
HigueyDominican Republic 5,6343,501
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,6783,529
HelwanEgypt 12,2627,620
HurguadaEgypt 12,3377,666
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 11,6747,254
HelsinkiFinland 13,0338,099
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 13,0568,113
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,6514,754
HamburgGermany 11,9297,413
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 11,9287,412
HannoverGermany 11,8447,360
HelgolandGermany 11,8437,359
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 11,6547,242
Heraklion, CreteGreece 12,0157,466
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,0396,860
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,1446,925
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,4947,143
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,5527,179
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,0259,958
HaifaIsrael 12,7157,901
HaboroJapan 17,31110,758
HachijojimaJapan 17,68210,988
HachinoheJapan 17,45410,846
HagiJapan 18,45411,467
HakodateJapan 17,47810,861
HamadaJapan 18,38811,426
HamamatsuJapan 17,87511,108
HikoneJapan 18,00511,189
HimejiJapan 18,15211,280
HiradoJapan 18,63311,579
HirooJapan 17,26010,726
HiroshimaJapan 18,35711,407
HitaJapan 18,50411,499
HitoyoshiJapan 18,51911,508
HunLibya 10,9196,785
HomboriMali 8,5565,317
HomalinMyanmar 17,91511,133
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,59410,933
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,8426,116
HighbankNew Zealand 9,8266,106
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,9366,174
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,7886,082
HororataNew Zealand 9,8136,098
HyderabadPakistan 15,4599,606
HuanucoPeru 2,7071,682
HelPoland 12,4887,760
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,50610,879
Hanty-MansijskRussia 15,4089,575
HatangaRussia 15,5049,634
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,7289,152
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,2223,866
HailSaudi Arabia 13,0738,124
HurbanovoSlovakia 12,1267,535
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,3758,311
HaejuSouth Korea 18,82011,695
HyesanSouth Korea 18,43411,455
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,4889,625
HalaibSudan 12,3577,679
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,8977,393
HudeibaSudan 11,8637,372
HaparandaSweden 13,1858,193
HarnosandSweden 12,7897,947
HamaSyria 12,9628,055
HassakahSyria 13,3548,298
Hua HinThailand 17,37710,798
HakkariTurkey 13,6468,479
Hull, EnglandUk 11,3797,071
HersonUkraine 13,0738,124
Hmel’NickijUkraine 12,7867,945
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,6084,728
Hanover, NhUsa 8,4745,266
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,1625,072
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1145,042
Hart, MiUsa 8,7075,411
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,2525,128
Hartington, NeUsa 8,9175,541
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,3984,597
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,1835,707
Hays, KsUsa 8,6305,363
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,8566,125
Hebron, NeUsa 8,6875,398
Helena, MtUsa 9,9186,163
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,4375,243
Henderson, NcUsa 7,6744,769
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,6504,754
Hermit, CoUsa 8,9055,534
Hernando, MsUsa 7,8664,888
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,4424,624
Highmore, SdUsa 9,2165,727
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,0655,012
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,2665,136
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,4705,264
Holly, CoUsa 8,6655,385
Homer, AkUsa 12,8357,976
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,3795,207
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,9974,970
Horton, KsUsa 8,5575,317
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,1835,707
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,9294,927
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,7145,415
Houma, LaUsa 7,3574,572
Houston, TexasUsa 7,5874,715
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,0244,986
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,7434,812
Huron, SdUsa 9,1265,671
HanoiVietnam 18,50811,501
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,51910,886
HarareZimbabwe 9,5315,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -