Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villa Dolores

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villa Dolores. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villa Dolores with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,3406,425
In SalahAlgeria 9,7216,041
InnsbruckAustria 11,6457,236
IbiriteBrazil 2,4831,543
IguatuBrazil 3,9082,429
IlheusBrazil 3,2582,024
ImperatrizBrazil 3,4632,152
IndaialBrazil 1,6391,018
IpameriBrazil 2,3251,445
IraiBrazil 1,266787
IreceBrazil 3,3102,057
ItaberabaBrazil 3,3182,062
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,2802,038
ItaitubaBrazil 3,2232,003
ItamarandibaBrazil 2,7311,697
ItaperunaBrazil 2,5951,612
ItapevaBrazil 1,8241,134
ItirucuBrazil 3,2932,046
ItuacuBrazil 3,1521,959
IvinhemaBrazil 1,539957
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4237,720
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,1266,292
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,4637,745
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,6466,615
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,5587,804
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,364847
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,2842,662
Isla Diego RamirezChile 2,7411,703
ImbertDominican Republic 5,7783,591
IzobambaEcuador 3,7842,352
IsmailiaEgypt 12,3757,690
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,6833,531
IoanninaGreece 11,8957,392
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,3087,027
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,8967,392
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 16,0459,971
IranshahrIran 14,8049,199
IstranaItaly 11,6027,210
IidaJapan 17,86111,099
IizukaJapan 18,52511,511
IrakoJapan 17,93211,143
IriomotejimaJapan 18,80811,688
IrozakiJapan 17,77211,043
IshigakijimaJapan 18,77211,665
IshinomakiJapan 17,51710,885
IwamizawaJapan 17,34910,781
IzuharaJapan 18,64811,588
IrbidJordan 12,7767,939
IfraneMorocco 9,6125,973
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,7856,081
IlorinNigeria 8,6415,370
InchonNorth Korea 18,77911,669
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 13,2238,217
IslamabadPakistan 16,13310,025
IquitosPeru 3,2462,017
IloiloPhilippines 17,52610,891
IasiRomania 12,7407,917
IcaRussia 15,9169,890
IlirnejRussia 14,8159,206
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 17,14810,656
IrkutskRussia 17,60010,937
Ivdel’Russia 14,9769,306
IbizaSpain 10,4476,492
IspartaTurkey 12,5637,807
IstanbulTurkey 12,5887,822
IzmirTurkey 12,3247,658
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 12,5927,825
IzmailUkraine 12,7557,926
Imperial, NeUsa 8,9515,562
Independence, KsUsa 8,3115,164
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,4935,278
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,2635,135
Indianola, IaUsa 8,6365,366
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,3835,831
Inverness, FlUsa 7,0084,355
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,7645,446
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,9685,573
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,3535,191
IsokaZambia 10,1356,298


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -