Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villa Dolores

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villa Dolores. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villa Dolores with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,7969,816
KandaharAfghanistan 15,4209,582
KhostAfghanistan 15,8409,843
KunduzAfghanistan 15,8029,820
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,3912,107
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0058,081
KlagenfurtAustria 11,8037,335
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,9618,676
KandiBenin 8,6675,386
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,6696,630
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,2085,722
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,2095,722
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,5576,560
Kenora, OnCanada 9,5365,926
Kingston, OnCanada 8,5495,313
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,7667,933
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,8417,358
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,0186,225
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,6795,393
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 16,44710,220
KashiChina 16,43610,213
KunmingChina 18,59811,557
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8605,506
KhargaEgypt 11,9717,439
KosseirEgypt 12,3367,666
KajaaniFinland 13,3068,268
KuopioFinland 13,2718,247
KuusamoFinland 13,4128,334
KarlsruheGermany 11,5627,185
KasselGermany 11,7627,309
KonstanzGermany 11,5317,166
KumasiGhana 7,9754,956
KalamataGreece 11,8517,364
KerkiraGreece 11,8227,347
Kythira IslandGreece 11,8897,388
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,0696,879
Kap TobinGreenland 11,8897,388
KankanGuinea 7,5704,704
KindiaGuinea 7,2534,507
KissidougouGuinea 7,4354,620
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,3347,043
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,94111,770
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,94011,770
KeszthelyHungary 12,0047,459
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,4177,095
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,20010,688
KotaIndia 16,15110,037
KozhikodeIndia 15,4039,572
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,2419,471
KermanIran 14,5679,052
KermanshahIran 13,8278,592
Khoram AbadIran 13,8958,634
KilkennyIreland 10,9416,799
KingstonJamaica 5,6843,532
KagoshimaJapan 18,53311,517
KanazawaJapan 17,95411,157
KaruizawaJapan 17,78811,053
KatsuuraJapan 17,63710,960
KawaguchikoJapan 17,77611,046
KitamiesashiJapan 17,22310,703
KobeJapan 18,10311,250
KochiJapan 18,26111,348
KofuJapan 17,79411,057
KumagayaJapan 17,71511,009
KumamotoJapan 18,52611,512
KumejimaJapan 18,70011,620
KureJapan 18,35111,403
KushiroJapan 17,15610,661
KutchanJapan 17,44010,837
KyotoJapan 18,05411,219
KokpektyKazakhstan 16,72610,394
KitaleKenya 11,0246,850
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,7098,519
KufraLibya 11,2646,999
KaunasLithuania 12,7987,953
KlaipedaLithuania 12,6707,873
KybartaiLithuania 12,7257,907
KarongaMalawi 10,2606,375
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,86410,480
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,12010,638
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,52010,266
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,81210,447
KuantanMalaysia 16,65510,350
KuchingMalaysia 16,59410,312
KayesMali 7,6984,784
KeniebaMali 7,5954,719
KidalMali 9,0235,607
KitaMali 7,7534,818
KoutiaMali 8,0334,991
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,0028,701
KisinevMoldova 12,8307,973
KhalkhgolMongolia 18,24411,337
KhatgalMongolia 17,62910,955
KhovdMongolia 17,36410,790
KhujirtMongolia 18,06011,223
KhutagMongolia 17,82811,079
KenitraMorocco 9,5765,951
KalewaMyanmar 17,77211,044
KathaMyanmar 18,00511,189
KawthaungMyanmar 17,05210,596
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,47310,858
KengtungMyanmar 18,09511,245
KhamtiMyanmar 18,04011,210
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,8954,906
KathmanduNepal 17,13910,651
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,1577,554
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,7996,089
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,9226,166
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,8126,097
KarioiNew Zealand 9,9106,158
KawerauNew Zealand 9,9356,174
KopuaNew Zealand 9,8186,101
KanoNigeria 9,2235,731
KangnungNorth Korea 18,58411,548
KarasjokNorway 13,3358,287
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,1647,559
KristiansandNorway 12,0807,507
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 12,3477,673
KhasabOman 14,3518,918
KarachiPakistan 15,3019,508
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,3199,520
KhanpurPakistan 15,7869,810
KhuzdarPakistan 15,3819,558
KororPalau 16,60710,320
Kasprowy WierchPoland 12,3107,650
KlodzkoPoland 12,1537,552
KoszalinPoland 12,3137,652
KrakowPoland 12,3397,667
KalakanRussia 17,43510,834
KaliningradRussia 12,5967,827
KamenskoeRussia 15,0759,368
KandalaksaRussia 13,5718,433
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 14,0328,720
KazanRussia 14,3848,939
KemRussia 13,6458,479
KerchRussia 13,3158,274
KhabarovskRussia 17,51110,882
KirenskRussia 17,09810,625
KirovRussia 14,4058,952
KljuciRussia 15,5819,682
KolpasevRussia 16,22910,085
KorfRussia 15,1599,420
KostromaRussia 13,8858,628
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,9699,302
KotlasRussia 14,2338,845
KrasnodarRussia 13,5098,395
KrasnojarskRussia 15,1009,383
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,9089,264
KrasnoyarskRussia 16,84410,467
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,0908,755
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 14,4638,987
KurganRussia 15,3989,568
KurskRussia 13,4818,377
KyraRussia 18,04111,211
KigaliRwanda 10,3886,455
KoldaSenegal 7,3034,538
KabalaSierra Leone 7,3264,552
KosiceSlovakia 12,3707,687
KimberleySouth Africa 8,3605,195
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,41011,440
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,5299,650
KadugliSudan 11,1056,901
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,7247,285
KassalaSudan 11,9807,444
KhartoumSudan 11,6287,226
KostiSudan 11,5047,148
KalmarSweden 12,4447,733
KaresuandoSweden 13,1918,197
KarlstadSweden 12,4197,717
KristianstadSweden 12,2917,638
KamishliSyria 13,4138,335
KanchanaburiThailand 17,48510,865
Khlong YaiThailand 17,45910,849
Khon KaenThailand 17,90511,127
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,48110,863
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,72511,015
KairouanTunisia 10,8566,746
KahramanmarasTurkey 13,0778,126
KarsTurkey 13,6848,503
KastamonuTurkey 12,9708,060
KayseriTurkey 13,0038,080
KonyaTurkey 12,7347,913
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 15,0339,342
KushkaTurkmenistan 15,1959,442
KinlossUk 11,4927,141
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 13,4318,346
KievUkraine 13,0638,118
KirillovkaUkraine 13,3698,307
KirovogradUkraine 13,1128,148
KlepininoUkraine 13,1588,177
KomissarovkaUkraine 13,2298,220
Kovel’Ukraine 12,7057,895
Krovoj RogUkraine 13,1678,182
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,5165,292
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,1726,321
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,4905,276
Keene, NhUsa 8,3635,197
Kenton, OhUsa 8,3405,182
Kenton, OkUsa 8,6175,355
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,5264,055
Kimball, NeUsa 9,0395,617
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,0808,128
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,2955,155
Kinston, NcUsa 7,5654,701
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,0736,259
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,7874,839
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,8167,964
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,5678,431
KabompoZambia 9,1515,687
KabweZambia 9,4945,900
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,5005,904
KafirondaZambia 9,5715,947
KaomaZambia 9,1385,678
KasamaZambia 9,9906,208
KasempaZambia 9,3075,784
KawambwaZambia 9,8256,106
KaroiZimbabwe 9,4595,878


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -