Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villa Dolores

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villa Dolores. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villa Dolores with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,7076,653
LuandaAngola 8,3955,217
LuenaAngola 8,8565,503
La PlataArgentina 750466
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,096681
La RiojaArgentina 328204
LaboulayeArgentina 293182
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 2,1251,320
Las LomitasArgentina 921572
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,1976,958
LavertonAustralia 11,6577,244
LearmonthAustralia 13,9898,693
LongreachAustralia 13,1088,146
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,1098,146
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,5617,184
Low HeadAustralia 11,2626,998
LinzAustria 11,8827,383
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,7737,316
LerwickUk 11,7727,315
La PazBolivia 1,7441,083
LavrasBrazil 2,3241,444
LencoisBrazil 3,2442,016
LinharesBrazil 2,8631,779
LondrinaBrazil 1,6691,037
LomBulgaria 12,2807,631
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,4136,471
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,1005,655
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,8467,361
Langara, BcCanada 11,5737,191
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,6195,977
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,2236,353
London, OnCanada 8,4965,280
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,2446,987
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,4396,487
Lytton, BcCanada 10,6896,642
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,4855,273
La Serena-La FloridaChile 621386
LanzhouChina 18,90511,748
Lhasa, TibetChina 17,73911,023
Las GaviotasColombia 4,1052,551
LimonCosta Rica 5,0343,128
LarnacaCyprus 12,6887,885
LimassolCyprus 12,6317,849
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5675,945
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4825,892
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 11,9647,435
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,6143,489
La VegaDominican Republic 5,7163,552
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,6233,494
LuperonDominican Republic 5,7973,602
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,8582,397
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,4332,134
LuxorEgypt 12,1747,565
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,7273,559
Laucala BayFiji 11,2516,991
LappeenrantaFinland 13,2488,232
Le MansFrance 11,0036,837
LilleFrance 11,3487,052
LyonFrance 11,1416,923
LambarnGabon 8,5885,337
LastourvilleGabon 8,8145,477
LibrevilleGabon 8,5825,333
LeipzigGermany 11,9447,422
LindenbergGermany 12,0917,514
LamiaGreece 11,9777,443
LarissaGreece 12,0137,465
LemnosGreece 12,2297,599
LimnosGreece 12,2437,608
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,3753,340
LabeGuinea 7,3944,595
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,6577,244
La CeibaHonduras 5,7863,596
La MesaHonduras 5,8043,607
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,54910,284
LudhianaIndia 16,33810,153
Lampedusa IslandItaly 11,0366,858
LatinaItaly 11,4177,095
LatronicoItaly 11,5577,182
LecceItaly 11,7237,285
LodwarKenya 11,2076,964
Luang PrabangLaos 18,16811,290
LiepajaLatvia 12,6977,890
LaukuvaLithuania 12,7327,912
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 11,4687,127
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,9807,445
LabuanMalaysia 17,05210,596
LuqaMalta 11,1996,959
Le LamentinMartinique 5,1943,228
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,8644,887
LashioMyanmar 18,05511,219
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,8536,123
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,8826,141
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,8976,150
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,8616,128
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,8386,113
LincolnNew Zealand 9,7766,075
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,8166,100
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,8166,100
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,8166,100
LagosNigeria 8,4065,224
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 12,2237,595
LillehammerNorway 12,3637,682
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 16,20510,070
La VictoriaParaguay 1,289801
LimaPeru 2,5331,574
LegaspiPhilippines 17,73811,022
LisbonPortugal 9,7576,063
LeninbadRussia 15,9029,882
LevsiRussia 15,2889,500
LungiSierra Leone 7,1194,424
LjubljanaSlovenia 11,7837,322
LanzaroteSpain 8,6885,399
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,4616,500
LocarnoSwitzerland 11,4177,095
LuganoSwitzerland 11,4157,094
LatakiaSyria 12,8978,014
LampangThailand 17,85111,093
LoeiThailand 17,93111,143
Lop BuriThailand 17,62310,951
LomeTogo 8,1925,091
LeemingUk 11,3537,055
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,7737,316
London, EnglandUk 11,2196,972
London-GatwickUk 11,2076,964
LynehamUk 11,1326,917
L’VovUkraine 12,5987,829
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,9528,049
LozovajaUkraine 13,4148,335
LubnyUkraine 13,2178,213
LuckUkraine 12,7377,915
LuganskUkraine 13,6138,459
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,8385,492
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,5355,304
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,4684,641
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,5114,667
Lake City, FlUsa 7,1424,438
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,5245,297
Laketown, UtUsa 9,4655,882
Lamar, MoUsa 8,3335,179
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,8234,861
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,7165,417
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,4275,858
Langdon, NdUsa 9,5735,949
Laramie, WyUsa 9,1455,683
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,5474,690
Larned, KsUsa 8,5335,302
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,7115,413
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,1855,707
Laurel, MdUsa 7,9844,961
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,4715,264
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,3565,192
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,9085,535
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,2975,156
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,4345,241
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,2435,744
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,0274,988
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,7574,821
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,7874,839
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,9174,920
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,1476,305
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,4605,257
Lexington, MoUsa 8,4345,241
Lexington, VaUsa 7,8954,906
Libby, MtUsa 10,2416,364
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,7225,420
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,0014,972
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,2775,765
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,9374,932
Llano, TxUsa 7,8564,882
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,9945,589
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,1805,704
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,2055,720
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,2055,720
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,6015,345
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,6744,769
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,0855,024
Louisville, MsUsa 7,6444,750
Loup City, NeUsa 8,8515,500
Lowville, NyUsa 8,4875,274
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,2455,123
Luling, TxUsa 7,6644,763
Lusk, WyUsa 9,2245,732
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,8414,873
LivingstoneZambia 9,0585,629
LundaziZambia 10,0566,249
LusakaZambia 9,4385,865
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,4425,867


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -