Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villa Dolores

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villa Dolores. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villa Dolores with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 15,4239,584
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 15,6519,726
MilianaAlgeria 10,3276,417
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,9394,933
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 7,3384,560
Malarg EArgentina 570354
MaquinchaoArgentina 1,083673
Mar Del PlataArgentina 957594
Marcos JuarezArgentina 293182
MendozaArgentina 364226
Mendoza AeroArgentina 357222
Monte CaserosArgentina 736458
Mackay MoAustralia 13,0738,124
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,5185,915
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0858,752
MeekatharraAustralia 13,4928,384
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,6747,254
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,6547,242
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,1247,534
Mount GambierAustralia 11,8137,341
Mount IsaAustralia 13,6038,453
MuharraqBahrain 13,8348,597
MinskBelarus 12,9958,075
MogilevBelarus 13,1498,171
MaunBotswana 8,7185,418
MacapaBrazil 3,8522,394
MacauBrazil 4,2062,614
MaceioBrazil 3,9122,431
MachadoBrazil 2,2181,378
ManausBrazil 3,2492,019
MarabaBrazil 3,3932,109
MaringaBrazil 1,606998
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,5262,191
Monte AzulBrazil 2,9421,828
Monte SantoBrazil 3,5722,220
MonteiroBrazil 3,9462,452
Montes ClarosBrazil 2,7311,697
Morada NovaBrazil 4,0832,537
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,3642,091
MamfeCameroon 8,8935,526
MarouaCameroon 9,6395,990
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,2777,007
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,7705,450
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,0696,257
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,2847,633
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,2096,965
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,1606,314
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,7506,680
Moncton, NbCanada 8,6795,393
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,9625,569
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,6545,378
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,6525,377
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,9766,199
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,3795,828
Morden, MbCanada 9,5935,961
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,6725,389
MoundouChad 9,6926,023
MatecanaColombia 4,2402,634
MoroniComoros 10,9966,833
MosnovCzech Republic 12,2127,588
MarstalDenmark 12,0267,473
Melville HallDominica 5,2963,291
MichesDominican Republic 5,6793,529
MocaDominican Republic 5,7363,565
MoncionDominican Republic 5,7483,572
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,8053,608
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,6653,520
MilagroEcuador 3,6472,266
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,9827,445
MinyaEgypt 12,1217,532
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,7245,421
MassawaEritrea 12,2747,627
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 11,6447,236
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 12,7857,945
MarseilleFrance 11,0106,842
MontpellierFrance 10,9386,797
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,1282,565
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,8404,251
MakokouGabon 8,9125,538
MayumbaGabon 8,4665,261
MitzicGabon 8,8005,468
MkamboGabon 9,0395,617
MoandaGabon 8,8295,486
MouilaGabon 8,5935,340
MagdeburgGermany 11,9357,417
MunichGermany 11,7367,293
MünsterGermany 11,6957,267
MethoniGreece 11,8147,341
MilosGreece 12,0257,473
MitiliniGreece 12,3097,649
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 12,3077,647
MacentaGuinea 7,4204,611
MamouGuinea 7,3414,561
Midway IslandHawaii 13,5908,445
MiskolcHungary 12,3067,647
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,4249,584
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 16,65210,348
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,5829,683
MusulipatnamIndia 16,19310,063
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 16,47210,236
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,8439,845
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,43510,213
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,7679,176
MashhadIran 14,9769,306
Malin HeadIreland 11,1516,929
M. CalamitaItaly 11,3127,029
Marina Di GinosaItaly 11,6407,233
Messina, SicilyItaly 11,4167,094
MilanItaly 11,4027,085
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 11,3777,070
Mount ArgentarioItaly 11,3457,050
ManIvory Coast 7,5064,664
MaebashiJapan 17,74111,025
MaizuruJapan 18,08711,240
MakurazakiJapan 18,55311,529
MatsueJapan 18,29011,365
MatsumotoJapan 17,84011,086
MatsuyamaJapan 18,33111,391
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,28511,363
MinamitorishimaJapan 16,10710,009
MishimaJapan 17,76211,038
MitoJapan 17,61610,947
MiyakejimaJapan 17,71011,005
MiyakoJapan 17,43810,836
MiyakojimaJapan 18,72411,635
MiyakonojoJapan 18,48511,487
MiyazakiJapan 18,45511,468
MombetsuJapan 17,18910,682
MoriokaJapan 17,50410,877
MuroranJapan 17,44410,840
MurotomisakiJapan 18,20311,312
MutsuJapan 17,45810,848
Ma’AnJordan 12,6637,869
MafraqJordan 12,8027,956
MombasaKenya 11,1506,929
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,9769,306
MaseruLesotho 8,5605,319
MonroviaLiberia 7,1844,464
MisratahLibya 11,0356,858
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,0086,840
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,6526,619
MananjaryMadagascar 10,8006,711
MorondavaMadagascar 10,5286,542
MakhangaMalawi 9,9746,198
MangochiMalawi 10,1116,283
MwmosaMalawi 10,0396,239
MzimbaMalawi 10,1186,287
MzuzuMalawi 10,1816,327
MalaccaMalaysia 16,46010,228
MersingMalaysia 16,53810,277
MiriMalaysia 16,94310,529
MaleMaldives 14,7209,147
MenakaMali 8,9225,544
MoptiMali 8,2985,156
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,5648,429
MazatlanMexico 7,5414,686
MeridaMexico 6,4353,999
Mexico CityMexico 6,7644,204
MonterreyMexico 7,4144,607
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,9084,293
MaantyMongolia 18,19711,308
MandalgoviMongolia 18,31111,379
MatadMongolia 18,32211,385
MurenMongolia 17,70111,000
MarrakechMorocco 9,2735,762
MeknesMorocco 9,6175,976
MideltMorocco 9,5805,953
MaputoMozambique 9,1835,707
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,5616,562
MandalayMyanmar 17,85511,095
MeiktilaMyanmar 17,75811,035
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,28210,739
MindatMyanmar 17,63410,958
MonywaMyanmar 17,78011,049
MyeikMyanmar 17,28210,739
MyitkyinaMyanmar 18,16311,287
MaastrichtNetherlands 11,5237,160
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,7416,053
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,9936,209
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,0906,270
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,9506,183
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,8946,148
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,0246,229
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,8536,123
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,9386,176
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,9176,163
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,9066,155
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,7686,070
ManaguaNicaragua 5,4003,356
MasatepeNicaragua 5,3663,335
MagariaNiger 9,3165,789
Maine SoroaNiger 9,6065,969
MaradiNiger 9,1855,708
MaiduguriNigeria 9,6195,978
MakurdiNigeria 8,9505,562
MinnaNigeria 8,8895,523
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,90011,745
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 12,7797,941
MajisOman 14,3168,896
MasirahOman 14,3588,922
Muscat  Oman 14,4348,969
MultanPakistan 15,9029,882
MurreePakistan 16,16410,044
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,7439,161
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,191740
MoyobambaPeru 3,1331,947
MactanPhilippines 17,43410,834
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,98711,177
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,0776,262
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,1385,679
MagadanRussia 15,9639,919
MahackalaRussia 14,1058,765
Malye KarmakulyRussia 14,3048,888
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 14,3048,889
MarkovoRussia 14,8039,199
MinusinskRussia 16,97410,548
MogocaRussia 17,56010,912
MoscowRussia 13,6658,491
MurmanskRussia 13,6218,464
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,7517,924
MatamSenegal 7,6494,753
MogadishuSomalia 12,0537,490
MadridSpain 10,2386,362
Madrid (b)Spain 10,2266,355
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,7066,653
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,8966,149
MelillaSpain 9,8956,149
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,2236,353
MalakalSudan 11,2046,962
MbabaneSwaziland 9,0395,617
MontreuxSwitzerland 11,3127,030
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,81911,073
Mae SariangThailand 17,72911,017
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 17,65310,970
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 18,01811,197
MalatyaTurkey 13,2048,205
MersinTurkey 12,8557,988
MuglaTurkey 12,3637,682
Manchester, EnglandUk 11,2506,991
ManstonUk 11,3017,023
MeloUruguay 1,030640
MercedesUruguay 677421
MontevideoUruguay 889553
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,4474,628
Madison, FlUsa 7,2484,504
Madison, InUsa 8,1525,066
Madison, NeUsa 8,8455,497
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,7055,410
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,5495,312
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,7595,443
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,1215,047
Marengo, IlUsa 8,5785,330
Marion, InUsa 8,3905,214
Marion, NcUsa 7,7574,821
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,0135,601
Marshall, TxUsa 7,8014,848
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,0014,972
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,1578,176
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,1465,062
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,4425,868
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,1575,069
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,8224,861
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,5135,290
Medford, WiUsa 8,9425,557
Mellette, SdUsa 9,2165,727
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,8904,903
Mena, ArUsa 8,0324,991
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,5664,702
Mexia, TxUsa 7,8064,851
Mexico, MoUsa 8,3635,197
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,6174,112
Midland, TxUsa 8,1025,035
Milan, MnUsa 9,1075,659
Milbank, SdUsa 9,1515,687
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,6275,982
Milford, DeUsa 7,9554,943
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,4614,637
Millen, GaUsa 7,4144,607
Millport, OhUsa 8,2745,141
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,2705,139
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,6465,373
Minden, NeUsa 8,8255,484
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,0035,595
Minonk, IlUsa 8,4655,260
Missoula, MtUsa 10,0456,242
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,3784,585
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,5665,323
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,5355,304
Monroe, NcUsa 7,6194,735
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,1075,659
Montgomery AlUsa 7,4864,652
Montrose, CoUsa 8,9565,566
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,0655,012
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,5474,690
Morganton, NcUsa 7,7574,821
Moro, OrUsa 10,2476,367
Morris, MnUsa 9,2075,722
Morrison, IlUsa 8,5875,336
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,8424,873
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,5315,301
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,5475,311
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,6835,396
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,4985,281
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,1625,072
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,8574,883
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,6255,360
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,1615,071
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,7352,943
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,7802,970
MaracayVenezuela 4,7002,921
MaturinVenezuela 4,6422,884
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,6852,911
MeridaVenezuela 4,5552,830
MagoyeZambia 9,3255,795
MansaZambia 9,7276,044
MbalaZambia 10,0906,270
MfuweZambia 9,8816,140
MisamfuZambia 10,0086,219
MonguZambia 8,9605,568
MpikaZambia 9,9176,163
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,9166,162
Mt MakuluZambia 9,4105,848
MumbwaZambia 9,3415,805
MwinilungaZambia 9,2795,766
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,3815,829


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -