Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villa Dolores

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villa Dolores. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villa Dolores with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 15,7919,813
NeuquenArgentina 824512
Nueve De JulioArgentina 553344
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,2186,971
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8338,596
Nowra RanAustralia 11,6967,268
NuriootpaAustralia 12,2097,587
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,4724,022
NatitingouBenin 8,4775,268
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,4751,538
NgaoundereCameroon 9,3875,833
NkoundjaCameroon 9,0245,607
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,8466,119
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,7296,667
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,1395,679
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,4855,894
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0317,476
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,3046,403
North Bay, OnCanada 8,8265,484
N’DjamenaChad 9,8146,098
NanchangChina 19,62912,198
NanjingChina 19,64412,207
NanningChina 18,78911,676
NicosiaCyprus 12,6737,875
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 12,1167,529
NaguaDominican Republic 5,7283,560
NeybaDominican Republic 5,6463,509
NegeleEthiopia 11,7077,275
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,3617,060
NandiFiji 11,3617,060
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 12,9808,066
NancyFrance 11,4107,090
NantesFrance 10,8436,738
NiceFrance 11,1546,931
NeustrelitzGermany 12,0907,513
NurembergGermany 11,7587,306
NurnbergGermany 11,7557,305
NaxosGreece 12,1197,531
NanortalikGreenland 10,4006,463
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,5076,529
NordGreenland 12,9208,028
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,7526,681
NzerekoreGuinea 7,4664,640
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 16,27310,112
New DelhiIndia 16,39610,189
Naples, CampaniaItaly 11,4777,132
NaganoJapan 17,81611,071
NagasakiJapan 18,60411,561
NagoJapan 18,61411,567
NagoyaJapan 17,94111,149
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,61711,569
NaraJapan 18,04711,215
NazeJapan 18,55511,530
NemuroJapan 17,05110,596
NiigataJapan 17,72011,012
NikkoJapan 17,69910,998
NobeokaJapan 18,43611,457
NairobiKenya 11,0496,866
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,6386,610
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 16,42610,207
NidaLithuania 12,6477,859
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,3347,043
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,8576,747
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,1986,337
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,1156,285
NaraMali 8,0845,024
NioroMali 7,9234,924
NemaMauritania 8,1925,091
NouakchottMauritania 7,6424,749
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,8647,372
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,8196,102
NelsonNew Zealand 9,9156,161
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,0296,232
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,7726,073
NandaimeNicaragua 5,3463,322
N’GuigmiNiger 9,7706,071
NiameyNiger 8,7575,442
Narvik, NordlandNorway 12,9988,077
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 13,3968,324
Ny-AlesundNorway 13,2188,214
NawabshahPakistan 15,4879,624
NokkundiPakistan 15,0529,353
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,289801
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,97811,172
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 14,4478,977
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 17,82711,078
NikolaevRussia 13,0428,105
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,88210,490
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,3019,508
NizneangarskRussia 17,33210,770
Nizne-UdinskRussia 17,17810,674
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,9479,288
NovgorodRussia 13,3478,294
NovosibirskRussia 16,43510,213
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,5249,647
No. 6Sudan 11,9067,398
NyalaSudan 10,7146,658
Nakhon PhanomThailand 18,10711,252
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,67110,981
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,99110,558
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,98011,173
NarathiwatThailand 16,87110,484
NigdeTurkey 12,9078,021
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,5899,066
Nikopol’Ukraine 13,2418,228
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,3855,210
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,3855,210
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,9034,911
Natchez, MsUsa 7,5844,713
Neosho, MoUsa 8,2335,116
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,2455,123
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,1115,041
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,2545,129
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,7895,461
New London, WiUsa 8,8205,481
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,3714,580
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,3794,585
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,9395,555
New YorkUsa 8,1635,072
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,1225,047
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,1365,056
Newark, NjUsa 8,1325,053
Newberry, MiUsa 8,9195,542
Newberry, ScUsa 7,5434,687
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,3515,190
Newnan, GaUsa 7,5174,671
Newport, TnUsa 7,7824,836
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,6648,491
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,7424,811
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,8605,506
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,3096,406
North Loup, NeUsa 8,9235,545
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,9085,535
Norton, KsUsa 8,7695,449
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,3345,179
NdolaZambia 9,5965,963


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -