Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villa Dolores

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villa Dolores. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villa Dolores with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,0836,265
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,4405,866
OranArgentina 982610
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0548,733
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0578,114
OstendeBelgium 11,3827,073
ObidosBrazil 3,4882,168
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,3645,197
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,6585,380
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,6565,379
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 1,195743
OdenseDenmark 12,0537,490
OtavaloEcuador 3,8362,384
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,8446,738
OuluFinland 13,2158,212
OroomiehIran 13,7568,548
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 11,1396,922
OdienneIvory Coast 7,6514,755
ObihiroJapan 17,24910,719
OfunatoJapan 17,47010,856
OitaJapan 18,44111,460
OkayamaJapan 18,22211,323
OkinoerabuJapan 18,58911,551
OmaezakiJapan 17,83011,080
OmuJapan 17,20910,694
OnahamaJapan 17,57210,920
OsakaJapan 18,07611,233
OshimaJapan 17,72411,014
OtaruJapan 17,40910,818
OwaseJapan 18,01611,195
OuarzazateMorocco 9,2985,778
OujoaMorocco 9,9296,170
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,9267,411
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,8656,130
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,8536,123
OphirNew Zealand 9,8206,103
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,8986,151
OtautauNew Zealand 9,8226,103
OcotalNicaragua 5,5553,452
OrlandNorway 12,4597,742
OsloNorway 12,3147,652
OhotskRussia 16,31310,137
OkhotskRussia 16,31310,137
OlekminskRussia 16,82510,456
OlenekRussia 15,9489,910
OmskRussia 15,8949,877
OnegaRussia 13,8008,576
OrenburgRussia 14,7719,179
OymyakonRussia 16,0099,948
OviedoSpain 10,3136,409
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 12,6537,863
Orkney IslandsUk 11,6147,217
OdessaUkraine 12,9358,038
OvrucUkraine 12,9768,064
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,8144,856
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,8835,520
Oakland, MdUsa 8,0184,983
Oakley, IdUsa 9,6215,978
Oconto, WiUsa 8,8485,498
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,6145,353
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,2185,107
Olathe, KsUsa 8,4715,264
Olivia, MnUsa 9,0525,625
Olympia, WaUsa 10,5056,528
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,7355,428
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,7465,435
Oolitic, InUsa 8,2075,100
Orlando, FlUsa 6,9294,306
Orono, MeUsa 8,5655,323
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,7765,453
Oswego, NyUsa 8,4645,260
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,4745,266
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,4715,264
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,0785,020
Owosso, MiUsa 8,5575,317
Ozark, ArUsa 8,0324,991


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -