Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villa Dolores

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villa Dolores. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villa Dolores with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,5816,575
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,81710,451
ParanaArgentina 440273
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 803499
PehuajoArgentina 528328
PergaminoArgentina 477297
PigeArgentina 677420
Pilar ObsArgentina 12276
PosadasArgentina 1,021635
PresidenciaArgentina 728452
Puente Del IncaArgentina 458285
Punta IndioArgentina 820509
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9118,023
Port HedlandAustralia 14,1838,814
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,7645,446
ParakouBenin 8,5225,296
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,8502,392
ParacatuBrazil 2,4621,530
ParanaBrazil 2,7881,733
ParanaguaBrazil 1,7681,099
ParanaibaBrazil 1,9471,210
ParintinsBrazil 3,3762,098
ParnaibaBrazil 4,0322,505
Passo FundoBrazil 1,291802
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,3821,480
PaulistanaBrazil 3,6282,254
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,7372,322
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,9901,858
PeixeBrazil 2,7891,733
PetrolinaBrazil 3,5692,218
PicosBrazil 3,6952,296
PiraiBrazil 2,3341,450
PirenopolisBrazil 2,4241,506
PompeuBrazil 2,4591,528
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,401871
Porto De MozBrazil 3,6222,251
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,506936
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,5811,604
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,343835
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,9091,808
PosseBrazil 2,7531,711
PlevenBulgaria 12,3607,681
PlovdivBulgaria 12,3127,651
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,52510,890
Peace River, AbCanada 10,9776,821
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,3457,050
Penticton, BcCanada 10,5296,543
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,7495,436
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,5775,330
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,5925,961
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,7936,707
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,8635,507
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,0246,851
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,6706,009
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,2486,368
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0256,851
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4397,108
Princeton, BcCanada 9,9486,182
ParronChile 577358
Puerto AysenChile 1,6321,014
Puerto MonttChile 1,270789
Punta ArenasChile 2,3861,482
PingbianChina 19,85212,336
PeralesColombia 4,1822,599
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,2462,638
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,1103,176
PragueCzech Republic 11,9877,449
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,6023,481
PimentelDominican Republic 5,7093,548
PoloDominican Republic 5,6013,481
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,7783,590
PichilingueEcuador 3,7452,327
PortoviejoEcuador 3,7952,358
PuyoEcuador 3,6422,263
Port-SaidEgypt 12,4077,710
ParisFrance 11,1886,952
PerpignanFrance 10,8116,718
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,9566,187
Port-GentilGabon 8,4505,251
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,3022,673
PotsdamGermany 12,0387,480
PatrasGreece 11,8907,389
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,0657,498
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,4276,479
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,3733,339
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,6493,511
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,6093,486
PecsHungary 12,0337,477
PambanIndia 15,5659,672
PuneIndia 15,6599,731
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,0539,975
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,41310,199
PadovaItaly 11,5727,191
Paganella MountainItaly 11,5597,183
Palermo, SicilyItaly 11,2456,988
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 11,2336,980
PantelleriaItaly 11,0676,877
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,4317,104
PerdasdefoguItaly 11,0586,872
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 11,4797,133
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 11,5587,183
PiacenzaItaly 11,3997,083
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 11,3707,065
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 11,5437,173
Ponza IslandItaly 11,3837,074
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 11,5747,192
Pratica Di MareItaly 11,3917,078
PrizziItaly 11,2306,978
PakseLaos 17,92811,141
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,68510,368
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,6077,213
PlaisanceMauritius 11,5927,204
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,7439,161
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,9177,405
PatheinMyanmar 17,37910,799
PutaoMyanmar 18,25511,344
PyiMyanmar 17,56610,916
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,0527,489
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,0576,250
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,8406,115
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,8406,115
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,8366,112
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,1686,319
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,9796,201
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,4833,408
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,6315,363
PohangNorth Korea 18,60411,561
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,75311,653
PadidanPakistan 15,4879,624
PanjgurPakistan 15,1139,391
ParachinarPakistan 15,8629,857
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,9909,315
PeshawarPakistan 16,0039,944
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,2718,868
PilarParaguay 868539
PiscoPeru 2,3191,441
PiuraPeru 3,3822,102
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,1921,362
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,51510,884
PoznanPoland 12,2667,622
PrzemyslPoland 12,5207,780
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,9876,206
PortalegrePortugal 9,9076,157
Porto Portugal 9,9806,202
PavelecRussia 13,7298,531
PecoraRussia 14,6919,129
PermRussia 14,7959,194
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,8259,834
PetrozavodskRussia 13,5818,439
PjatigorskRussia 13,7798,563
PoronajskRussia 16,98510,555
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 13,4638,366
Providenja BayRussia 14,0378,723
PskovRussia 13,1628,179
PodorSenegal 7,6024,724
PopradSlovakia 12,3207,656
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,1555,068
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,8185,480
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,5866,578
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,5279,648
Port SudanSudan 12,2747,627
ParamariboSuriname 4,3342,693
PiteňSweden 13,0528,110
PalmyraSyria 13,0718,122
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,4805,270
PhetchabunThailand 17,80411,063
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,77911,048
PhraeThailand 17,88511,114
PhuketThailand 16,84310,467
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,86310,479
Prachin BuriThailand 17,59810,935
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,29910,750
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,7502,952
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,9356,795
PoltavaUkraine 13,3108,271
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 814506
PradoUruguay 889553
Punta Del EsteUruguay 999621
Palestine, IlUsa 8,2365,118
Pana, IlUsa 8,3095,163
Paoli, InUsa 8,1795,082
Paris, IlUsa 8,3405,183
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,2665,758
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,3564,571
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,2705,761
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,1355,055
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,2915,152
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,6095,350
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,1856,329
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,3214,549
Peoria, IlUsa 8,4605,257
Perry, OkUsa 8,2535,128
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0555,006
Philo, OhUsa 8,1875,088
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,7745,452
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,2065,721
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,8784,895
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,2435,744
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,0195,604
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2065,099
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,1635,072
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,2335,116
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,0224,985
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,6275,982
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,2435,744
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,4745,266
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,7734,830
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,5906,581
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,5274,678
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,1755,080
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,5906,581
Portage, WiUsa 8,7865,460
Portland, MaineUsa 8,4235,234
Portland, OregonUsa 10,3836,452
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,7515,438
Prescott, ArUsa 7,8924,904
Priest River, IdUsa 10,2906,394
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,8594,884
Princeton, InUsa 8,1315,053
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,2195,107
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,8095,474
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,1832,599
PetaukeZambia 9,7636,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -