Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villa Dolores

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villa Dolores. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villa Dolores with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 350218
ReconquistaArgentina 604376
Rio CuartoArgentina 15596
Rio GallegosArgentina 2,2131,375
RivadaviaArgentina 893555
RosarioArgentina 422262
RichmondAustralia 11,8137,341
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,7927,949
RecifeBrazil 4,0992,547
RemansoBrazil 3,4322,133
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,4601,529
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,3831,481
Rio NegroBrazil 1,6251,010
Rio VerdeBrazil 2,1151,314
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,4866,516
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,6495,996
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,9516,183
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9516,184
Resolute, NtCanada 12,0597,494
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,5806,575
Roberval, QcCanada 8,9765,578
RuoqiangChina 17,48410,864
Rafael NunezColombia 4,8423,009
RandersDenmark 12,0907,513
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,6863,533
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,7603,579
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,2882,665
RumipambaEcuador 3,7182,311
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,5487,798
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,4387,729
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,3687,686
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,3072,676
RostockGermany 12,0787,505
RhodesGreece 12,3027,644
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,7067,275
ReykhólarIceland 11,4427,110
ReykjavíkIceland 11,3327,042
RamsarIran 14,2128,831
RashtIran 14,1348,783
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,9686,816
RadicofaniItaly 11,4167,094
Resia PassItaly 11,5627,185
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,5407,171
RivoltoItaly 11,6827,259
Rolle PassItaly 11,6177,219
RomeItaly 11,4127,091
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 11,3847,074
Ronchi LegionariItaly 11,7017,271
RumoiJapan 17,33310,771
RigaLatvia 12,8838,006
RaseiniaiLithuania 12,7767,939
RodriguesMauritius 12,0807,507
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 17,54810,904
RabatMorocco 9,5465,932
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 17,48610,866
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,4995,281
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,8996,151
RangioraNew Zealand 9,7986,088
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,9316,171
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,1756,323
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,9626,191
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,9596,189
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,8096,095
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,0506,245
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,8436,117
RivasNicaragua 5,3023,295
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 15,5879,686
RebolyRussia 13,4458,355
Rostov On DonRussia 13,6208,464
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,4048,330
RagaSudan 10,5816,575
RashadSudan 11,2797,009
RenkSudan 11,4357,106
RumbekSudan 10,8616,749
RanongThailand 17,05510,598
Roi EtThailand 17,91611,133
RizeTurkey 13,4928,384
RepetekTurkmenistan 15,3279,524
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,9028,017
RomnyUkraine 13,2708,246
RovnoUkraine 12,7747,938
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2988,885
RochaUruguay 1,045649
Racine, WiUsa 8,6195,356
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,6744,769
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,2935,775
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,2955,776
Reading, PaUsa 8,1145,042
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,9386,176
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,6646,005
Redding, CaUsa 9,9686,194
Redlands, CaUsa 9,1235,669
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,7396,052
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,4175,230
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,8264,863
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,8264,863
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,8554,881
Rochester, MnUsa 8,8825,519
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,4445,247
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,9085,535
Rockford, IlUsa 8,6015,345
Rockville, InUsa 8,3125,165
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,7725,451
Rome, GaUsa 7,6234,737
Roseau, MnUsa 9,5075,908
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,2046,341
Roswell, NmUsa 8,3485,188
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,9694,952
Rushville, IlUsa 8,4325,240


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -