Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villa Dolores

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villa Dolores. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villa Dolores with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 15,5199,644
ShkoderAlbania 11,9247,410
SkikdaAlgeria 10,6996,648
SaltaArgentina 790491
San AntonioArgentina 982610
San LuisArgentina 186115
San RafaelArgentina 422262
Santa RosaArgentina 520323
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 472293
SarmientoArgentina 1,555966
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,7617,308
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,7677,312
SalzburgAustria 11,7817,321
SakiAzerbaijan 14,0358,721
SalyanAzerbaijan 14,1418,787
SamaxiAzerbaijan 14,1408,787
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,6805,394
SaveBenin 8,4235,234
Santa CruzBolivia 1,587986
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,9377,418
SalvadorBrazil 3,4332,133
Santa MariaBrazil 1,119696
SantaremBrazil 3,4612,151
SantosBrazil 2,0481,273
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,0311,262
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,1281,944
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,9542,457
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,518943
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,049652
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,2681,409
Sao LuisBrazil 3,9312,443
Sao MateusBrazil 2,9261,818
São PauloBrazil 2,0461,272
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,0941,301
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,5631,593
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,5032,177
SerrinhaBrazil 3,5032,177
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,5031,556
SobralBrazil 4,0692,528
SoureBrazil 3,8852,414
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,1441,954
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,115693
SurubimBrazil 4,0542,519
SadovoBulgaria 12,3257,659
SandanskiBulgaria 12,1727,564
SofiaBulgaria 12,2347,602
SiemreapCambodia 17,66410,976
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,4545,253
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,1006,276
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,5925,339
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,4417,109
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,2797,009
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,8285,486
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1906,332
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,9365,553
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,6485,995
Scott, SkCanada 10,2906,395
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,1375,678
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,5175,293
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,6315,363
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,6307,848
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,4935,899
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,4995,903
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,7886,704
Smithers, BcCanada 11,3137,030
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,9735,576
Summerside, PeCanada 8,7185,417
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,0566,249
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,0616,252
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,7015,407
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,4745,266
SalCape Verde 7,0364,372
SantiagoChile 548341
SewellChile 543338
ShanghaiChina 19,38612,046
ShantouChina 19,04811,836
ShenyangChina 18,68411,610
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,2583,267
Simon BolivarColombia 4,8883,037
San JoseCosta Rica 5,0753,153
SibenikCroatia 11,7517,302
SplitCroatia 11,7777,318
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 12,2887,636
StudsgårdDenmark 12,0097,463
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,7253,558
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,6163,490
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,6893,535
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,7343,563
SamanaDominican Republic 5,7053,545
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,6303,498
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,7323,562
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,6423,506
San JuanDominican Republic 5,6803,530
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,6153,489
SanchezDominican Republic 5,7083,547
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,7463,571
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,7573,578
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,6253,496
San GabrielEcuador 3,8582,398
SalloumEgypt 11,8207,345
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,7247,285
SohagEgypt 12,1297,537
St. KatrineEgypt 12,4437,732
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,6893,535
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,2741,413
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,3328,285
StrasbourgFrance 11,4887,139
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,2272,627
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,3262,688
SukhumiGeorgia 13,6038,453
SchleswigGermany 11,9557,429
StuttgartGermany 11,5967,206
SamosGreece 12,2707,624
Skiros IslandGreece 12,1397,543
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,9367,417
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,0726,880
SiguiriGuinea 7,6574,758
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,7753,589
SzegedHungary 12,1747,565
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,9907,451
StykkisholmurIceland 11,3947,081
SagarIndia 16,37210,174
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,29910,128
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,3219,521
SemnanIran 14,4138,957
ShahroudIran 14,5709,054
ShirazIran 14,1428,788
ShannonIreland 10,8716,755
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 11,2016,960
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 11,6437,235
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,7157,280
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 11,3667,063
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 11,0626,874
Scuro MountainItaly 11,5437,173
SigonellaItaly 11,3237,036
SassandraIvory Coast 7,4614,637
SagaJapan 18,56311,536
SaigoJapan 18,25311,343
SakaiJapan 18,27311,355
SakataJapan 17,63210,957
SapporoJapan 17,39010,806
SaseboJapan 18,61611,568
SendaiJapan 17,55510,909
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,31011,378
ShimonosekiJapan 18,50211,497
ShinjoJapan 17,59610,934
ShionomisakiJapan 18,05711,221
ShirakawaJapan 17,63110,956
ShizuokaJapan 17,81111,068
SumotoJapan 18,13411,269
SuttsuJapan 17,48510,865
SuwaJapan 17,83011,080
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 1,291802
SavannakhetLaos 18,01711,196
SiauliaiLithuania 12,8097,960
SiluteLithuania 12,6757,876
SkopjeMacedonia 12,0727,502
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,4267,100
SalimaMalawi 10,0926,272
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,09910,626
SibuMalaysia 16,70710,382
SanMali 8,1535,066
SegouMali 8,0485,001
SikassoMali 7,9414,935
St. BrandonMauritius 12,0437,483
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,2353,874
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 18,24211,335
SainshandMongolia 18,51811,507
SafiMorocco 9,2445,744
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,9505,562
SittweMyanmar 17,46410,852
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,9986,213
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 12,0067,461
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,2698,246
SaiqOman 14,3508,917
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,7288,531
SurOman 14,4999,010
SialkotPakistan 16,24410,094
SibbiPakistan 15,5539,665
San Juan BautistaParaguay 973604
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,1041,307
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,31910,762
SandomierzPoland 12,4917,762
SniezkaPoland 12,1137,527
SuwalkiPoland 12,7147,901
SzczecinPoland 12,1837,571
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,6345,986
Santa MariaPortugal 8,7165,416
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,6033,482
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,3907,078
Satu MareRomania 12,4387,729
SibiuRomania 12,4317,725
SulinaRomania 12,8137,962
SadrinskRussia 15,2759,492
Saint PetersburgRussia 13,3318,284
SalekhardRussia 15,0449,348
SaratovRussia 14,1478,791
SejmcanRussia 15,6819,745
SelagoncyRussia 16,20110,067
Simusir IslandRussia 16,47110,235
SkovorodinoRussia 17,45910,849
SmolenskRussia 13,2968,262
SociRussia 13,5138,397
SortovalaRussia 13,3958,324
SuntarRussia 16,65110,347
SurgutRussia 15,6099,700
SverdlovskRussia 15,0769,369
SyktyvkarRussia 14,4478,978
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,5623,456
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,3275,174
SeychellesSeychelles 12,5477,797
SingaporeSingapore 16,42810,209
SliacSlovakia 12,2277,598
SeoulSouth Korea 18,74711,650
SineijuSouth Korea 18,77011,664
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,1546,310
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,5416,550
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,4476,492
SevilleSpain 9,8596,127
SennarSudan 11,6147,217
ShambatSudan 11,6307,227
ShendiSudan 11,7707,314
StenseleSweden 12,8537,987
StockholmSweden 12,6577,865
StorlienSweden 12,5507,799
SundsvallSweden 12,7627,930
SantisSwitzerland 11,5157,156
SongeaTanzania 10,3716,444
Sakon NakhonThailand 18,04711,215
SongkhlaThailand 16,89010,496
Suphan BuriThailand 17,56310,914
Surat ThaniThailand 17,00510,567
SurinThailand 17,79411,057
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,4015,220
SokodeTogo 8,3685,200
SfaxTunisia 10,8416,737
SousseTunisia 10,9066,777
SamsunTurkey 13,1658,181
SiirtTurkey 13,5058,392
SivasTurkey 13,1668,181
SaragtTurkmenistan 15,1219,396
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,7896,704
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,4107,090
SarataUkraine 12,8407,979
SarnyUkraine 12,8337,975
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 13,1208,153
SumyUkraine 13,3558,299
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2478,853
SaltoUruguay 679422
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,7646,068
Safford, AzUsa 8,6205,356
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,5205,295
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,9014,288
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,2845,148
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,7855,459
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,9395,555
Salem, InUsa 8,1795,082
Salem, OrUsa 10,3526,433
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,4075,846
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,9644,949
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,6894,778
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,0295,611
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,7496,058
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,6033,482
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,4565,876
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,2125,724
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,3125,787
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,4135,849
Santuck, ScUsa 7,6504,754
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,9355,553
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,3234,551
Scott City, KsUsa 8,6205,357
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,1035,656
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,1795,082
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,5246,539
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,5106,531
Sedan, KsUsa 8,3315,177
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,6146,596
Selma, AlUsa 7,4734,644
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,1525,066
Seymour, InUsa 8,1795,082
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,0465,000
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,5225,917
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,7704,828
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,8625,507
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,9925,588
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,4725,265
Southport, NcUsa 7,4564,633
Sparta, IlUsa 8,2005,095
Spencer, WvUsa 8,0585,007
Spickard, MoUsa 8,5505,313
Spokane, WaUsa 10,2766,386
Spooner, WiUsa 9,0585,629
Springfield, IlUsa 8,3755,204
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,2345,117
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,8288,593
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,0985,654
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,2835,147
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,9935,588
Stamford, CtUsa 8,1635,072
State College, PaUsa 8,1945,092
State University, MsUsa 7,6444,750
State University, NmUsa 8,3625,196
Staunton, VaUsa 7,9274,926
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,1245,670
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,4665,261
Stockton, CaUsa 9,7006,028
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,8445,496
Storrs, CtUsa 8,2345,117
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,0324,991
Summerville, ScUsa 7,3954,595
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,2726,383
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,3985,219
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,7085,412
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,4225,233
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,6629,733
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,4932,792
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,4382,758
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,0862,539
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,6535,377
SocotraYemen 13,4728,372
SenangaZambia 8,9225,544
SerenjeZambia 9,7266,044
SeshekeZambia 8,9405,555
SolweziZambia 9,4355,863


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -