Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villa Dolores

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villa Dolores. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villa Dolores with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 15,4509,601
TiranaAlbania 11,9027,396
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,6566,000
TebessaAlgeria 10,6936,645
TimimounAlgeria 9,6936,023
TindoufAlgeria 8,9615,568
TouggourtAlgeria 10,3896,456
TrelewArgentina 1,251777
TucumanArgentina 569354
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9208,650
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,9228,651
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,4638,987
TibooburraAustralia 12,6127,837
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3858,318
TshaneBotswana 8,3605,195
TaguatingaBrazil 2,8941,798
TarauacaBrazil 2,7081,683
TauaBrazil 3,8622,400
TefeBrazil 3,1791,975
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 2,8411,765
TeresinaBrazil 3,7842,351
TiriosBrazil 3,9222,437
TorresBrazil 1,500932
TracuateuaBrazil 3,9282,441
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,8231,133
TriunfoBrazil 3,8692,404
TucuruiBrazil 3,5282,192
TuriacuBrazil 3,9472,453
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,5157,155
Terrace, BcCanada 11,3577,057
Teslin, YtCanada 11,9377,418
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,1606,314
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,0856,888
Thompson, MbCanada 10,2406,363
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,2495,748
Timmins, OnCanada 9,0985,654
Tofino, BcCanada 10,8216,724
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,5285,300
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,5385,305
Trenton, OnCanada 8,5515,314
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,8326,110
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,7505,437
Temuco-MaquehueChile 1,018633
TaiyuanChina 19,35112,025
TaoyuanChina 19,02911,825
TengchongChina 18,24611,338
TønderDenmark 11,9407,420
TylstrupDenmark 12,1267,535
TystofteDenmark 12,0947,515
TamayoDominican Republic 5,6353,502
TahrirEgypt 12,2457,609
TantaEgypt 12,2777,629
TallinEstonia 13,0068,082
TartuEstonia 13,0718,122
TampereFinland 13,0328,098
TurkuFinland 12,9228,030
ToulonFrance 11,0346,857
ToulouseFrance 10,7766,696
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,2245,111
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,1575,069
TchibanGabon 8,5345,303
TbilisiGeorgia 13,8688,618
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 11,5037,148
TamaleGhana 8,2195,107
ThessalonikiGreece 12,0997,518
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,9057,398
TimehriGuyana 4,3372,695
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,6303,499
TelaHonduras 5,8113,611
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,3169,518
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,3169,518
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,5409,656
TabrizIran 13,8748,621
TeheranIran 14,2338,845
Tel AvivIsrael 12,6707,873
Taranto, PugliaItaly 11,6697,251
TarvisioItaly 11,7477,300
TermoliItaly 11,5917,203
TorinoItaly 11,2767,007
Torino/ CaselleItaly 11,2817,010
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 11,1726,942
TrevicoItaly 11,5547,180
TrevisoItaly 11,6057,212
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 11,7127,278
Turin, PiedmontItaly 11,2747,006
TabouIvory Coast 7,3134,544
TadotsuJapan 18,24011,335
TakadaJapan 17,80411,064
TakamatsuJapan 18,21211,317
TakayamaJapan 17,90511,127
TanegashimaJapan 18,48011,483
TatenoJapan 17,64910,968
TateyamaJapan 17,67810,985
TokushimaJapan 18,16611,289
TokyoJapan 17,68410,989
TomakomaiJapan 17,38910,806
TottoriJapan 18,18511,300
ToyamaJapan 17,90211,125
ToyookaJapan 18,13111,267
TsuJapan 17,98411,176
TsurugaJapan 18,01811,197
TsuyamaJapan 18,21011,316
TurgayKazakhstan 15,3759,554
TripoliLebanon 12,8547,988
TobrukLibya 11,7317,290
TripoliLibya 10,9066,777
TelsiaiLithuania 12,7487,922
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,0986,896
TolanaroMadagascar 10,4236,477
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,2746,384
ThyoloMalawi 10,0036,216
TawauMalaysia 16,92110,515
TessalitMali 9,1155,664
TimbuktuMali 8,5475,311
TombMali 8,5455,310
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,0144,980
TacubayaMexico 6,7644,204
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,9554,322
TarialanMongolia 17,78411,051
TosontsengelMongolia 17,68610,990
TsetserlegMongolia 17,95211,155
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 18,40011,434
TangierMorocco 9,7316,047
TarfayaMorocco 8,6455,372
TazaMorocco 9,7456,056
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,85411,095
TaungooMyanmar 17,67310,982
ThandweMyanmar 17,47210,857
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,9017,396
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,7096,033
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,0726,259
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,7736,073
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,7966,087
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,9716,196
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,9326,172
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,0006,214
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,8986,151
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,0416,239
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,0906,270
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,0186,225
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,9346,173
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,9876,206
TemukaNew Zealand 9,7986,089
TimaruNew Zealand 9,7976,088
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,9316,171
TahouaNiger 9,1185,666
TillaberyNiger 8,7445,433
TaejonNorth Korea 18,76511,661
TromsoNorway 13,0948,137
TrondheimNorway 12,4827,756
ThumraitOman 13,7538,546
TacnaPeru 1,6291,012
TarapotoPeru 3,0611,902
TrujilloPeru 3,0211,877
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,48610,866
TorunPoland 12,4037,707
TimisoaraRomania 12,2317,600
TambovRussia 13,8488,605
Tamdy-BulakRussia 15,4809,619
TaraRussia 15,8709,862
Tarko-SaleRussia 15,5719,676
TermezRussia 15,6699,737
TernejRussia 17,64410,964
TobolskRussia 15,4799,619
TomskRussia 16,44510,219
Tot’MaRussia 14,0188,711
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 14,7079,139
TuapseRussia 13,4758,373
TuraRussia 16,28110,117
TurukhanskRussia 15,8419,844
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,6807,879
TortosaSpain 10,5246,540
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,6849,746
TokerSudan 12,2627,620
TartousSyria 12,8798,003
TaipeiTaiwan 19,00911,812
TaboraTanzania 10,4566,497
TakThailand 17,70911,005
TrangThailand 16,87310,485
TabligboTogo 8,2425,121
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,8122,990
TunisTunisia 10,9396,798
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,4899,003
TireeUk 11,2576,995
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 11,4097,089
TernopilUkraine 12,7017,893
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,016631
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,4704,642
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,8677,996
Talladega, AlUsa 7,5474,690
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,2264,491
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,9124,295
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,6544,756
Taunton, MaUsa 8,2345,117
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,6095,350
Temple, TxUsa 7,7884,839
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,3824,587
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,5064,664
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,3335,178
Toledo, IaUsa 8,7035,408
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,3995,219
Tooele, UtUsa 9,4045,844
Topeka, KsUsa 8,5025,283
Towanda, PaUsa 8,2785,144
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,6655,385
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,0134,979
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,6075,349
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,2275,112
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,6184,734
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,1755,701
TashkentUzbekistan 15,8689,861
TumeremoVenezuela 4,3822,723


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -