Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villa Dolores

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villa Dolores. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villa Dolores with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,8147,341
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7459,163
WilliamtownAustralia 11,8377,356
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,4768,374
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4788,375
WoomeraAustralia 12,6287,847
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5599,047
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,4395,866
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,5285,299
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,7597,307
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,0787,506
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,6805,394
Windsor, OnCanada 8,4525,252
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,6385,989
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,0586,250
WillemstadCuraçao 4,9263,061
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,3407,047
WajimaJapan 17,91711,134
WakamatsuJapan 17,65210,969
WakayamaJapan 18,11011,254
WakkanaiJapan 17,26810,731
WajirKenya 11,5437,173
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,7484,814
WindhoekNamibia 8,0064,975
WaihiNew Zealand 10,0456,242
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,8576,125
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,9086,157
WaimateNew Zealand 9,7736,073
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,9136,160
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,7926,085
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,7986,089
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,9386,176
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,9016,152
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,3266,417
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,8076,094
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,9366,174
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,9136,160
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,8246,104
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,8496,120
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,1266,292
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,8146,099
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,9066,156
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,8216,103
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,8176,100
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,9776,200
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,1076,280
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,0636,253
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,1716,321
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,8036,092
WintonNew Zealand 9,8076,094
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,1866,329
WarsawPoland 12,5087,773
WroclawPoland 12,2047,584
WonsanSouth Korea 18,62511,574
Wad MedaniSudan 11,6497,239
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,8537,366
WauSudan 10,7556,684
WaddingtonUk 11,3267,038
Waco, TxUsa 7,8334,867
Wake IslandUsa 14,6839,124
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,6735,389
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,8455,497
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,6514,755
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,1866,330
Walnut, IlUsa 8,6075,349
Warren, OhUsa 8,2745,141
Warren, PaUsa 8,3445,185
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,3305,176
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,9684,952
Washington, IaUsa 8,5685,324
Washington, InUsa 8,2075,100
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,7824,836
Watertown, NyUsa 8,5175,293
Watertown, SdUsa 9,1425,681
Watertown, WiUsa 8,6825,395
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,4025,221
Waverly, OhUsa 8,1025,035
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,2544,508
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,5414,686
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,8184,858
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,9704,953
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,0725,016
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,1665,074
West Chester, PaUsa 8,0785,020
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,7104,170
West Point, GaUsa 7,5174,671
West Point, NyUsa 8,1635,072
White Hall, IlUsa 8,2975,156
Whitestown, InUsa 8,2845,148
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,1195,045
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,4335,240
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,3806,450
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,2215,109
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,7664,826
Williamson, WvUsa 7,9724,954
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,2295,113
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,6996,027
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,0785,020
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,0364,993
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,4824,650
Windsor, IlUsa 8,2665,136
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,0274,988
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,9215,544
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,7376,051
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,2435,744
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,5194,672
Winslow, AzUsa 8,8385,492
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,6274,739
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,9974,969
Wooster, OhUsa 8,2725,140


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -