Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villa Dolores

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villa Dolores. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villa Dolores with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,7928,570
YardmiliAzerbaijan 14,0638,739
YevlaxAzerbaijan 14,0188,711
YaoundeCameroon 8,9835,582
YokoCameroon 9,1675,696
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,4275,237
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3787,070
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,9486,182
YanjiChina 18,24711,339
YichangChina 19,64912,210
YinchuanChina 18,94611,773
YiningChina 16,81510,449
YariguiesColombia 4,4292,753
YamasaDominican Republic 5,6643,520
YasicaDominican Republic 5,7643,582
YazdIran 14,3788,935
YakushimaJapan 18,50311,498
YamagataJapan 17,60210,938
YamaguchiJapan 18,45211,466
YokkaichiJapan 17,97711,171
YokohamaJapan 17,69610,996
YonagoJapan 18,26611,351
YonagunijimaJapan 18,86311,721
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,55910,290
YeMyanmar 17,48310,864
YolaNigeria 9,4025,842
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,78111,671
YurimaguasPeru 3,1151,936
YekaterinburgRussia 15,0779,369
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,12410,641
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,9469,288
Yakima, WaUsa 10,3466,429
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,2267,598
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,7126,035
York, PaUsa 8,0935,029
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,2965,155
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,8625,507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -